Awards

The Ferryman

Tony Awards 2019

Winner - Best Play
Winner - Best Direction of a Play – Sam Mendes
Winner - Best Scenic Design of a Play – Rob Howell
Winner - Best Costume Design of a Play – Rob Howell
Nomination – Best Performance by an Actor in a Leading Role in a Play – Paddy Considine
Nomination – Best Performance by an Actress in a Leading Role in a Play – Laura Donnelly
Nomination – Best Performance by an Actress in a Leading Role in a Play – Fionnula Flanagan
Nomination – Best Lighting Design of a Play – Peter Mumford
Nomination – Best Sound Design of a Play – Nick Powell

Drama Desk Awards 2019

Winner - Outstanding Play
Winner – Outstanding Featured Actor in a Play – Tom Glynn-Carney
Winner – Outstanding Director of a Play – Sam Mendes
Winner – Outstanding Sound Design in a Play – Nick Powell

Drama League Awards 2019

Winner – Outstanding Production of a Play
Nomination – Distinguished Performance Award – Paddy Considine

Outer Critics Circle Awards 2019

Winner – Outstanding Director of a Play – Sam Mendes
Winner – Outstanding New Broadway Play
Nomination – Outstanding Costume Design – Rob Howell
Nomination – Outstanding Featured Actress in a Play – Fionnula Flanagan
Nomination – Outstanding Scenic Design – Rob Howell

Theatre World Awards 2019

Winner – Outstanding Broadway or Off-Broadway Debut Performance – Tom Glynn-Carney
Winner – Outstanding Broadway or Off Broadway Debut Performance – Paddy Considine

33 Variations 

Green Room Awards 2020

Winner - Performance in a Featured Role - Helen Morse

The Hatpin

Sydney Theatre Awards 2009

Nomination – Best New Australian Work
Nomination – Best Actress in a Musical – Gemma-Ashley Kaplan
Winner – Best Actress in a Musical – Michelle Doake

NYMF Best Of Fest Awards 2008

Oustanding Individual Performance - Caroline O'Connor

Sweet Charity

Sydney Theatre Awards 2015

Winner - Best Production of a Musical
Winner - Judith Johnson Award for Best Performance by an Actress in a Musical – Verity Hunt-Ballard
Nomination – Best Direction of an Independent Production – Dean Bryant
Nomination – Best Stage Design of an Independent Production – Owen Phillips
Nomination - Best Costume Design of an Independent Production – Tim Chappel
Nomination - Best Lighting Design of an Independent Musical – Ross Graham
Nomination - Judith Johnson Award for Best Performance by an Actor in a Musical – Martin Crews
Nomination - Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role in a Musical – Debora Krizak
Nomination – Best Musical Direction – Andrew Worboys

Helpmann Awards 2015

Winner - Best Choreography in a Musical – Andrew Hallsworth
Winner - Best Direction of a Musical – Dean Bryant
Winner - Best Female Actor in a Musical – Verity Hunt-Ballard
Nomination - Best Female Actor in a Supporting Role in a Musical – Deborah Krizak
Nomination - Best Male Actor in a Musical – Martin Crewes
Nomination - Best Musical
Nomination - Best Music Direction – Andrew Worboys
Nomination - Best Sound Design – Jessica James-Moody

Macbeth On Broadway (Starring Alan Cumming)

Drama Desk Awards 2013

Nomination - Outstanding Revival Of A Play
Nomination - Distinguished Performance Award (Alan Cumming)

Broadway.com Audience Awards 2013

Winner - Best Actor In A Play - Alan Cumming
Winner - Best Revival Of A Play - Macbeth

Broadwayworld.com Awards 2013

Winner - Best Revival Of A Play - Macbeth
Winner - Best Leading Actor In A Play - Alan Cumming
Winner - Best Direction Of A Play - John Tiffany & Andrew Goldberg
Winner - Best Sound Design Of A Play - Fergus O'Hare

Pearls Before Swine

Sydney Fringe Festival 2010

Official Selection
Winner - Best Performance - Blake Erickson
Nomination - Independent Artist Prize

Gutenberg! The Musical!

Helpmann Awards 2009

Nomination - Best Direction of a Musical – Neil Gooding
Nomination - Best Choreography in a Musical – Nathan M. Wright

Green Room Awards 2009

Nomination – Best Direction of a Musical – Neil Gooding
Nomination - Best Musical Direction – Bev Kennedy
Nomination - Best Male Artist in a Leading Role in a Musical – James Millar

Glug Awards 2009

Nomination – Best Male Artist in a Leading role in a Musical – James Millar

Dogfight

Sydney Theatre Awards 2015

Nomination - Best Production of an Independent Musical
Nomination - Best Direction of a Musical – Neil Gooding
Nomination - Musical Direction – Isaac Hayward
Nomination - Judith Johnson Award for Best Performance By an Actress in a Musical – Hilary Cole

High Fidelity

Sydney Theatre Awards 2018

Nomination - Supporting Actor In A Musical - Joe Kosky

BLUE: The Songs Of Joni Mitchell

Broadway World Sydney Awards 2018

Winner – Best Cabaret Performance – Queenie van de Zandt
Winner – Best Cabaret

Glug Awards 2018

Winner – Lee Young Glug Award for the Most Outstanding Cabaret Performance

Sydney Theatre Awards 2018

Nomination – Best Cabaret Production

Helpmann Awards 2018

Nomination – Best Cabaret Performer – Queenie van de Zandt

The Divine Miss Bette

Broadway World Awards 2018

Nomination – Best Cabaret

Sydney Theatre Awards 2017

Nomination – Best Cabaret

Octonauts Live! Operation Reef Shield

Winner Best Live Children's Entertainment 2016 Bio Island What's On 4 Australia Junior Awards as voted by parents.

The Fabulous Frances Faye

Sydney Critics Awards 2018

Nomination – Best Cabaret